БОЛЕЕ 20 ЛЕТ ВЕДУЩЕГО ПРОИЗВОДИТЕЛЯ НИЖНЕГО БЕЛЬЯ

ГРС
сертификационный логотип4
сертификационный логотип5
сертификация lso
амфори бсци
сертификаты

Отправьте нам сообщение

Отправьте нам сообщение

Top Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer in US

Оглавление

Найти надежного оптовый производитель мужского нижнего белья for the competitive US market requires balancing volume, speed, and premium craftsmanship. Юнгруй stands at the forefront of custom menswear manufacturing, backed by 23 года опыта в экспорте and a daily output reaching 17 000 штук. Operating a 15,000㎡ total company area with a dedicated 6,000㎡ production floor, Yongrui equips global brands with scalable manufacturing, over Более 500 вариантов тканей на выбор, and strict quality assurance to help US sourcing managers scale profitably.

Основные выводы

  • 23 Years Experience: Trusted оптовый производитель мужского нижнего белья serving Более 2000 довольных клиентов в более чем 50 странах.
  • Massive Scale: 15,000㎡ facility (6,000㎡ workshop), Более 200 машин, Более 200 сотрудников, producing 17 000 штук в день и 1,5 млн дюжин ежегодно.
  • Full Customization: Более 500 вариантов тканей на выбор, Более 1000 моделей, with ISO9001, GOTS, and BSCI certified quality compliance.
  • Proven Impact: Cut customer return rates from 8.5% down to 0.8% for US DTC underwear brands through precision stitching.

Leading Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer for US Market

Navigating the US apparel market requires a оптовый производитель мужского нижнего белья capable of meeting strict quality standards and rapid turnarounds. US buyers face major supply chain risks, including erratic lead times, excessive fabric shrinkage, and inconsistent stitching quality across large production orders.

Юнгруй resolves these challenges through 23 года опыта в экспорте in Western markets. Managing an annual capacity of 1,5 миллиона дюжин, Yongrui maintains lower defect rates through automated fabric pre-shrinking and strict AQL quality inspections, ensuring reliable, on-time deliveries for US brands.

Supply Chain MetricStandard Industry AverageYongrui Factory StandardCompetitive Advantage
Fabric Shrinkage Rate5% – 8%Under 2%Dimensional stability after repeated washing
Defect Rate (AQL Standard)AQL 4.0AQL 1.5 / AQL 2.5Lower retail returns and higher product consistency
On-Time Delivery Rate85%98.5%Reliable shipping schedules for seasonal restocking
Годовая производственная мощность500,000 Dozen1,500,000 DozenScalable output for high-volume wholesale orders

Сотрудничество с опытным специалистом фабрика мужского нижнего белья allows American buyers to shorten product development cycles. Yongrui’s dedicated team assists brands from initial tech-pack reviews to final container shipments.

💡 Часто задаваемые вопросы

What makes Yongrui a trusted wholesale mens underwear manufacturer in the US?

Yongrui combines 23 года опыта в экспорте, Производственная мощность 1,5 миллиона дюжин в год., ISO9001/BSCI certifications, and Более 500 видов тканей to deliver reliable, high-volume OEM/ODM manufacturing for US brands.

Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer Factory Images

Advanced Mens Underwear Factory Capabilities and Production Scale

Scale and machinery determine a supplier’s ability to fulfill major bulk orders without compromising stitch integrity. Юнгруй operates a modern фабрика мужского нижнего белья equipped with advanced machinery and skilled labor to maintain reliable bulk delivery schedules.

Factory SpecificationProduction Capability Data
Общая площадь, занимаемая объектом15 000 квадратных метров
Dedicated Production Area6000 квадратных метров
Total Skilled Workforce200+ Employees
Specialized Textile Machinery200+ Advanced Units
Daily Manufacturing OutputUp to 17,000 Pieces
Annual Manufacturing OutputApprox. 1,500,000 Dozen

This infrastructure allows Yongrui to process high-volume orders efficiently while offering competitive tiered pricing to boost profit margins for DTC and retail brands.

💡 Часто задаваемые вопросы

How does a scalable mens underwear factory handle bulk custom orders?

A scalable фабрика мужского нижнего белья uses automated cutting and synchronized production lines. Yongrui leverages Более 200 машин и Более 200 сотрудников to output 17 000 штук в день for fast, consistent bulk fulfillment.

Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer Factory

Premium Fabrics and Customization Options for B2B Buyers

Yongrui offers access to over Более 500 вариантов тканей на выбор и 1,000+ menswear styles, including classic boxers, trunks, and briefs. Buyers can select from combed cotton, silky MicroModal, antibacterial bamboo viscose, and quick-dry performance synthetics.

Тип тканиGram Weight (GSM)Основные эксплуатационные характеристики
Long-Staple Cotton160 – 180 GSMHighly breathable, soft natural feel
MicroModal & Elastane170 – 190 GSMUltra-soft handfeel, superior drape, anti-pilling
Bamboo Viscose180 – 200 GSMNatural antibacterial properties, cool touch
Polyester Performance140 – 160 GSMRapid moisture-wicking, quick-drying stretch

Customization extends far beyond fabric. Yongrui’s design portfolio encompasses more than 1,000+ distinct product styles, covering traditional boxers, modern trunk cuts, athletic briefs, long-leg boxer briefs, and supportive performance underwear. Brands can completely personalize:

  • Waistband Construction: High-density jacquard woven elastic, covered cotton waistbands, or subtle brushed interiors.
  • Color Customization: Custom Pantone color matching with eco-friendly reactive dyeing processes.
  • Branding Details: High-definition heat transfer labels, custom woven tags, and retail-ready eco packaging.

Evaluating fabric weight (GSM) and four-way stretch recovery rates is essential when engineering custom lines. Yongrui’s in-house textile experts guide buyers toward optimal material combinations based on target price points and functional performance requirements.

💡 Часто задаваемые вопросы

What fabric options are best for custom wholesale mens underwear?

MicroModal suits premium luxury lines, long-staple cotton provides daily breathability, and bamboo viscose or polyester meshes excel in athletic sportswear. Yongrui provides 500+ tailored fabric options.

Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer Premium Fabrics

Precision Stitching Technologies for Premium Mens Underwear

Yongrui focuses on tailored cut-and-sew construction, using high-density 4-needle 6-thread flatlock stitching to create smooth, friction-free interior seams. Together with an anatomical 3D ergonomic contour pouch, this engineering guarantees superior fit, anti-chafing comfort, and long-lasting structural durability.

Construction FeatureTechnical Advantage & Brand Value
Flatlock Stitching (4-Needle)Ultra-flat, smooth interior seams that eliminate skin irritation
3D Ergonomic Contour PouchAnatomic support structure providing enhanced comfort and fit
Reinforced Crotch GussetingMulti-directional stretch paneling that prevents seam rupture
Anti-Roll Elastic WaistbandHigh-resilience elastic retaining shape after 50+ wash cycles

All production strictly complies with ISO9001:2000, BSCI, и ГОТС international quality and social standards.

💡 Часто задаваемые вопросы

Why is 4-needle 6-thread flatlock stitching critical for mens underwear?

Flatlock stitching creates double-sided, flush seams that prevent skin chafing and deliver exceptional seam strength under heavy stretch and repeated wash cycles.

Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer Precision Stitching Technologies

Proven Track Record Serving Over 2000 Satisfied Clients

Yongrui exports to over 60 countries, serving Более 200 брендов и Более 2000 довольных клиентов:

  • North America: High-volume Modal & Cotton trunks tailored to US sizing.
  • Europe: BSCI and GOTS certified eco-friendly organic lines.
  • Australia: High-GSM breathable cotton basics.
  • South America & Middle East: High-capacity bulk orders with custom branding.

Case Study: US DTC Brand Transformation

A California DTC brand switched to Yongrui due to high return rates caused by seam unraveling and fabric shrinkage. Yongrui selected a ultra-fine modal fabric, upgraded seams to 4-needle flatlock stitching, and added a 3D contour pouch.

Performance MetricPrevious Supplier PerformanceYongrui Manufacturing Result
Customer Return Rate8.5% (High Defect Rate)0.8% (Significant Reduction)
Annual Order Volume5,000 Units (Test Batch)500,000 Units (Annual Scale)
Customer Repeat Purchase Rate22%57% (35% Increase)
Production Lead Time65 Days35 Days

Result: The brand reduced return rates from 8.5% to 0.8% and scaled annual orders from 5,000 to 500,000 units.

💡 Часто задаваемые вопросы

How to start a custom order with a wholesale mens underwear manufacturer?

Submit your tech pack or sample to Yongrui. Their engineering team provides a fast quote, delivers a sample in 5–7 days, and begins bulk production upon approval.

Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer Overseas Cooperation

Partner with a premier оптовый производитель мужского нижнего белья to elevate your brand’s quality and secure your supply chain. Contact Yongrui today to speak with an OEM specialist and receive a free sample kit tailored to your custom specifications!

Choosing the right фабрика мужского нижнего белья is a pivotal decision for growing apparel brands targeting the US market. Юнгруй combines 23 года опыта в экспорте, а 15,000㎡ facility, Более 200 современных машин, и Более 500 вариантов тканей на выбор to deliver consistent quality, competitive pricing, and fast production turnarounds from fiber to final stitch.

Компания Yongrui, производитель и поставщик нижнего белья на заказ, работает на рынке уже 23 года.

Свяжитесь с нами Получите бесплатный образец

Свяжитесь с нами Получите бесплатный образец

Свяжитесь с нами Получите бесплатный образец

Свяжитесь с нами Получите бесплатный образец

Свяжитесь с нами Получите бесплатный образец

Свяжитесь с нами Получите бесплатный образец