إيجاد شخص موثوق مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية بالجملة for the competitive US market requires balancing volume, speed, and premium craftsmanship. يونغروي stands at the forefront of custom menswear manufacturing, backed by خبرة في مجال التصدير تمتد لـ 23 عاماً and a daily output reaching 17000 قطعة. Operating a 15,000㎡ total company area with a dedicated 6,000㎡ production floor, Yongrui equips global brands with scalable manufacturing, over أكثر من 500 خيار من الأقمشة, and strict quality assurance to help US sourcing managers scale profitably.
أهم النقاط
- خبرة 23 عامًا: Trusted مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية بالجملة serving أكثر من 2000 عميل راضٍ في أكثر من 50 دولة.
- Massive Scale: منشأة مساحتها 15000 متر مربع (6,000㎡ workshop), أكثر من 200 آلة, أكثر من 200 عامل, producing 17000 قطعة يومياً و 1.5 مليون دزينة سنوياً.
- Full Customization: أكثر من 500 خيار من الأقمشة, أكثر من 1000 تصميم, with ISO9001, GOTS, and BSCI certified quality compliance.
- Proven Impact: Cut customer return rates from 8.5% down to 0.8% for US DTC underwear brands through precision stitching.
Leading Wholesale Mens Underwear Manufacturer for US Market
Navigating the US apparel market requires a مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية بالجملة capable of meeting strict quality standards and rapid turnarounds. US buyers face major supply chain risks, including erratic lead times, excessive fabric shrinkage, and inconsistent stitching quality across large production orders.
يونغروي resolves these challenges through خبرة في مجال التصدير تمتد لـ 23 عاماً in Western markets. Managing an annual capacity of 1.5 مليون دزينة, Yongrui maintains lower defect rates through automated fabric pre-shrinking and strict AQL quality inspections, ensuring reliable, on-time deliveries for US brands.
| Supply Chain Metric | Standard Industry Average | Yongrui Factory Standard | Competitive Advantage |
| Fabric Shrinkage Rate | 5% – 8% | Under 2% | Dimensional stability after repeated washing |
| Defect Rate (AQL Standard) | AQL 4.0 | AQL 1.5 / AQL 2.5 | Lower retail returns and higher product consistency |
| On-Time Delivery Rate | 85% | 98.5% | Reliable shipping schedules for seasonal restocking |
| الطاقة الإنتاجية السنوية | 500,000 Dozen | 1,500,000 Dozen | Scalable output for high-volume wholesale orders |
Partnering with an experienced مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية allows American buyers to shorten product development cycles. Yongrui’s dedicated team assists brands from initial tech-pack reviews to final container shipments.
💡 الأسئلة الشائعة
What makes Yongrui a trusted wholesale mens underwear manufacturer in the US?
Yongrui combines خبرة في مجال التصدير تمتد لـ 23 عاماً, طاقة إنتاجية سنوية تبلغ 1.5 مليون دزينة, ISO9001/BSCI certifications, and أكثر من 500 نوع من الأقمشة to deliver reliable, high-volume OEM/ODM manufacturing for US brands.

Advanced Mens Underwear Factory Capabilities and Production Scale
Scale and machinery determine a supplier’s ability to fulfill major bulk orders without compromising stitch integrity. يونغروي operates a modern مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية equipped with advanced machinery and skilled labor to maintain reliable bulk delivery schedules.
| Factory Specification | Production Capability Data |
| المساحة الإجمالية للمنشأة | 15000 متر مربع |
| Dedicated Production Area | 6000 متر مربع |
| Total Skilled Workforce | أكثر من 200 موظف |
| Specialized Textile Machinery | أكثر من 200 وحدة متقدمة |
| Daily Manufacturing Output | Up to 17,000 Pieces |
| Annual Manufacturing Output | Approx. 1,500,000 Dozen |
This infrastructure allows Yongrui to process high-volume orders efficiently while offering competitive tiered pricing to boost profit margins for DTC and retail brands.
💡 الأسئلة الشائعة
How does a scalable mens underwear factory handle bulk custom orders?
A scalable مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية uses automated cutting and synchronized production lines. Yongrui leverages أكثر من 200 آلة و أكثر من 200 عامل to output 17000 قطعة يومياً for fast, consistent bulk fulfillment.

Premium Fabrics and Customization Options for B2B Buyers
Yongrui offers access to over أكثر من 500 خيار من الأقمشة و 1,000+ menswear styles, including classic boxers, trunks, and briefs. Buyers can select from combed cotton, silky MicroModal, antibacterial bamboo viscose, and quick-dry performance synthetics.
| نوع القماش | Gram Weight (GSM) | الخصائص الرئيسية للأداء |
| Long-Staple Cotton | 160 – 180 GSM | Highly breathable, soft natural feel |
| MicroModal & Elastane | 170 – 190 GSM | Ultra-soft handfeel, superior drape, anti-pilling |
| Bamboo Viscose | 180 – 200 GSM | Natural antibacterial properties, cool touch |
| Polyester Performance | 140 – 160 GSM | Rapid moisture-wicking, quick-drying stretch |
Customization extends far beyond fabric. Yongrui’s design portfolio encompasses more than 1,000+ distinct product styles, covering traditional boxers, modern trunk cuts, athletic briefs, long-leg boxer briefs, and supportive performance underwear. Brands can completely personalize:
- Waistband Construction: High-density jacquard woven elastic, covered cotton waistbands, or subtle brushed interiors.
- Color Customization: Custom Pantone color matching with eco-friendly reactive dyeing processes.
- Branding Details: High-definition heat transfer labels, custom woven tags, and retail-ready eco packaging.
Evaluating fabric weight (GSM) and four-way stretch recovery rates is essential when engineering custom lines. Yongrui’s in-house textile experts guide buyers toward optimal material combinations based on target price points and functional performance requirements.
💡 الأسئلة الشائعة
What fabric options are best for custom wholesale mens underwear?
MicroModal suits premium luxury lines, long-staple cotton provides daily breathability, and bamboo viscose or polyester meshes excel in athletic sportswear. Yongrui provides 500+ tailored fabric options.

Precision Stitching Technologies for Premium Mens Underwear
Yongrui focuses on tailored cut-and-sew construction, using high-density 4-needle 6-thread flatlock stitching to create smooth, friction-free interior seams. Together with an anatomical 3D ergonomic contour pouch, this engineering guarantees superior fit, anti-chafing comfort, and long-lasting structural durability.
| Construction Feature | Technical Advantage & Brand Value |
| Flatlock Stitching (4-Needle) | Ultra-flat, smooth interior seams that eliminate skin irritation |
| 3D Ergonomic Contour Pouch | Anatomic support structure providing enhanced comfort and fit |
| Reinforced Crotch Gusseting | Multi-directional stretch paneling that prevents seam rupture |
| Anti-Roll Elastic Waistband | High-resilience elastic retaining shape after 50+ wash cycles |
All production strictly complies with ISO9001:2000, BSCI, ، و GOTS international quality and social standards.
💡 الأسئلة الشائعة
Why is 4-needle 6-thread flatlock stitching critical for mens underwear?
Flatlock stitching creates double-sided, flush seams that prevent skin chafing and deliver exceptional seam strength under heavy stretch and repeated wash cycles.

Proven Track Record Serving Over 2000 Satisfied Clients
Yongrui exports to over 60 countries, serving أكثر من 200 علامة تجارية و أكثر من 2000 عميل راضٍ:
- North America: High-volume Modal & Cotton trunks tailored to US sizing.
- Europe: BSCI and GOTS certified eco-friendly organic lines.
- Australia: High-GSM breathable cotton basics.
- South America & Middle East: High-capacity bulk orders with custom branding.
Case Study: US DTC Brand Transformation
A California DTC brand switched to Yongrui due to high return rates caused by seam unraveling and fabric shrinkage. Yongrui selected a ultra-fine modal fabric, upgraded seams to 4-needle flatlock stitching, and added a 3D contour pouch.
| Performance Metric | Previous Supplier Performance | Yongrui Manufacturing Result |
| Customer Return Rate | 8.5% (High Defect Rate) | 0.8% (Significant Reduction) |
| Annual Order Volume | 5,000 Units (Test Batch) | 500,000 Units (Annual Scale) |
| Customer Repeat Purchase Rate | 22% | 57% (35% Increase) |
| Production Lead Time | 65 Days | 35 Days |
Result: The brand reduced return rates from 8.5% to 0.8% and scaled annual orders from 5,000 to 500,000 units.
💡 الأسئلة الشائعة
How to start a custom order with a wholesale mens underwear manufacturer?
Submit your tech pack or sample to Yongrui. Their engineering team provides a fast quote, delivers a sample in 5–7 days, and begins bulk production upon approval.

Partner with a premier مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية بالجملة to elevate your brand’s quality and secure your supply chain. Contact Yongrui today to speak with an OEM specialist and receive a free sample kit tailored to your custom specifications!
| مصنع تصنيع المعدات الأصلية وتصميمها | بريد إلكتروني: anna@yongruichina.com | واتساب: +8615805033315 |
Choosing the right مصنع ملابس داخلية رجالية is a pivotal decision for growing apparel brands targeting the US market. يونغروي combines خبرة في مجال التصدير تمتد لـ 23 عاماً, ، أ منشأة مساحتها 15000 متر مربع, أكثر من 200 آلة متطورة, ، و أكثر من 500 خيار من الأقمشة to deliver consistent quality, competitive pricing, and fast production turnarounds from fiber to final stitch.







