MAIS DE 20 ANOS COMO FABRICANTE LÍDER DE ROUPAS ÍNTIMAS

GRS
logotipo de certificação4
logotipo de certificação5
certificação também
amfori bsci
certificados

Envie-nos uma mensagem

Envie-nos uma mensagem

Os 5 principais fabricantes de roupas íntimas no atacado da China

Índice

Encontrar confiabilidade fabricantes atacadistas de roupas íntimas remains a major challenge for global buyers and procurement managers navigating strict quality control, supplier verification, and delivery timelines. China, with its comprehensive textile industrial clusters, houses some of the finest fabricantes de roupas íntimas na China. Partnering with an experienced factory backed by 23 anos de experiência em exportação, full international certifications, and advanced manufacturing capability significantly reduces procurement costs while ensuring superior garment comfort and durability.

Principais conclusões

  • Supply Chain Advantage: As the global hub for textile and underwear manufacturing, China offers an integrated supply chain ranging from innovative fabric development (mistura de fibra de bambu e elastano) to high-precision production (80% high-precision digital printing).
  • Compliance and Certification: Qualified underwear export factories must hold ISO9001:2000 quality management systems alongside BSCI social compliance and GOTS organic textile certifications to ensure smooth customs clearance and brand compliance.
  • Scale and Flexibility: Premier suppliers deliver massive scale (1.5 million dozen/year ou 17,000 pieces/day) supported by extensive inventory (Mais de 500 opções de tecido e Mais de 1.000 estilos prontos) for rapid custom sampling.

Top 5 Undergarments Suppliers Comparison

Selecting the right fabricantes atacadistas de roupas íntimas requires evaluating core operational strengths and factory qualifications. Here is a detailed breakdown of China’s top five undergarment manufacturers:

Fábrica de Roupa Íntima Yongrui

  • Scale and Experience: Construído em 23 anos de experiência em exportação, operating across a total footprint of 15.000 metros quadrados (including a 6,000 square meter dedicated production zone), equipped with Mais de 200 máquinas têxteis especializadas and staffed by Mais de 200 trabalhadores qualificados.
  • Capacity and Technology: Reaches a produção diária de 17.000 peças e um capacidade anual de 1,5 milhão de dúzias, utilizing state-of-the-art production lines where 80% of products feature digital printing.
  • Products and FabricsOfertas 1,000+ underwear styles and maintains Mais de 500 opções de tecido; specializes in mistura de fibra de bambu e elastano bikini briefs with a dedicated monthly line capacity of 500.000 peças.
  • Customization Services: Delivers comprehensive OEM/ODM customization services, including private label tags, custom waistband logos, personalized digital print designs, specialized packaging, and tailored sizing specs.
  • Certifications and ReachCertificado sob ISO9001:2000, complying with GOTS e BSCI audit standards; serves buyers across Mais de 50 países e regiões com Mais de 2.000 clientes satisfeitos, exporting heavily to Europa, Américas, Austrália, América do Sul e Oriente Médio entre Mais de 60 países e regiões.
Wholesale Undergarments Manufacturers Yongrui

Shantou Sanhui Underwear Co., Ltd.

  • Scale and Infrastructure: Located in Shantou, Guangdong—a famous underwear production hub—spanning over 40,000 square meters as a major manufacturing center in South China.
  • Specialization: Focuses on large-scale, standardized production of basic men’s and women’s briefs and boxers with highly automated fabric cutting and stitching lines.
  • Market Position: Ideal for large retail chains and volume buyers seeking standardized, high-volume manufacturing.

Jinjiang Jspeed Garment Co., Ltd.

  • Scale and Experience: Established in 2000 with over 20 years of industrial manufacturing heritage based in Fujian Province.
  • Specialization: Excels at rapid re-orders across multiple underwear categories, supported by skilled machine operators and disciplined scheduling.
  • Market Position: Serves fast-growing import markets in the Middle East and South America with cost-effective bulk production options.
Wholesale Undergarments Manufacturers Products

YSTAR Wear Co., Ltd.

  • Scale and Experience: Located in Quanzhou, Fujian, employing 300+ staff members known for responsive client communication and high repeat order rates.
  • Specialization: Strong product development capabilities supporting flexible OEM/ODM services with rapid turnarounds on print patterns and fabric matching.
  • Market Position: Tailored for mid-sized emerging brands requiring fast sample development and agile responses to fashion trends.

Sino Finetex Textile Technology Co., Ltd.

  • Scale and Experience: Headquartered in Shenzhen with 20 years of R&D background focused on functional textile technology.
  • Specialization: Holds multiple fabric patents, concentrating on high-breathability, antibacterial, and high-comfort technical underwear fabrics.
  • Market Position: Suited for premium boutique brands demanding high-tech performance fabrics and strict technical specifications.

💡 Perguntas frequentes

  • How to choose qualified undergarments manufacturers in China?
  • To select qualified fabricantes de roupas íntimas na China, buyers should verify factory certifications like ISO9001, BSCI, e GOTS, evaluate their daily production capacity (e.g., 17,000 pieces/day), inspect their technical facilities, and review their exporting history to global regions like Europe and the US.
Wholesale Undergarments Manufacturers Product Showcase

Choosing Custom Underwear Factory Guide

Establishing rigorous evaluation criteria ensures successful procurement when partnering with fabricantes atacadistas de roupas íntimas:

  • Fabric Selection and Testing: Comfort depends on material quality. A mistura de fibra de bambu e elastano delivers superior moisture-wicking properties compared to standard cotton while providing excellent elasticity. Leading suppliers offer Mais de 500 opções de tecido to meet exact weight and tactile preferences.
  • Printing Technique Comparison: Unlike traditional screen printing with expensive setup fees, high-precision impressão digital (utilized in up to 80% of products in advanced facilities) offers sharp color accuracy, eliminates plate fees, and meets strict environmental standards.
  • Factory Audit Verification: Suppliers exporting to Western markets must maintain ISO9001:2000 gestão da qualidade, BSCI social compliance, and GOTS organic textile certifications. Choosing a factory with Mais de 1.000 estilos prontos drastically cuts sampling lead times.

💡 Perguntas frequentes

  • What certification is required for exporting underwear to Europe and US?
  • Exporting underwear to Europe and the US typically requires BSCI ou WRAP for social compliance, ISO9001:2000 for quality management, and GOTS ou Padrão OEKO-TEX 100 for organic and safe textile materials.
Certificados de Produto dos Fabricantes de Cuecas Boxer Personalizadas Yongrui

Quality Assurance in Undergarments Production

Quality represents the core foundation of garment manufacturing. Leading fabricantes de roupas íntimas na China enforce comprehensive quality control protocols across every stage of production:

  • Incoming Quality Control (IQC): Raw fabrics undergo rigorous stretch, shrinkage, and colorfastness testing upon arrival. For high-performance materials such as a mistura de fibra de bambu e elastano, testing ensures zero deformation or fading after repeated wash cycles.
  • In-Process Quality Control (IPQC): Strict inspection checkpoints run throughout the workshop floor. Operators enforce standardized tolerances from fabric cutting precision to stitch density (12-14 stitches per inch).
  • Final Quality Control (FQC & OQC): Utilizing AQL 2.5 inspection standards across high-volume assembly lines, automated inspection equipment combines with manual sampling to guarantee defect-free shipments before export packaging.

💡 Perguntas frequentes

  • What are the benefits of bamboo fiber and spandex blend underwear?
  • A mistura de fibra de bambu e elastano combines natural breathability, antibacterial properties, and softness with superior elasticity and shape retention, making it an ideal high-margin fabric choice for premium custom bikini briefs and undergarments.
Wholesale Undergarments Manufacturers Quality Assurance

Sourcing Bulk Underwear Cost Saving Tips

Optimizing purchasing strategies enables significant cost reduction when sourcing from fabricantes atacadistas de roupas íntimas:

  • Leverage Existing Mold Templates: Utilizing existing factory patterns eliminates development costs. Yongrui offers 1,000+ underwear styles e Mais de 500 opções de tecido in stock; customizing existing molds with new prints or logos waives mold fees and reduces sample turnaround by 50%.
  • Tiered Volume Purchasing: Capitalizing on factory scale reduces unit costs. Utilizing Yongrui’s 15.000 metros quadrados facility, Mais de 200 funcionários, e 1,5 milhão de dúzias de capacidade anual, increasing order volumes to higher price tiers lowers unit costs by 8%-15%.
  • Experienced Export Logistics: Partnering with established exporters minimizes risk. Backed by 23 anos de experiência em exportação, serving 50+ countries e Mais de 2.000 clientes satisfeitos, Yongrui manages tariffs, packaging compliance, and customs declaration to prevent costly shipping delays.

💡 Perguntas frequentes

  • Why is digital printing preferred for custom wholesale underwear?
  • Digital printing offers high color precision, supports complex gradient designs without costly screen setup fees, and is environmentally friendly. Leading fabricantes atacadistas de roupas íntimas utilize digital printing for up to 80% of their products to enhance design flexibility.
Wholesale Undergarments Manufacturers Product Images

Ready to upgrade your supply chain? Contact us today to request a free sample kit and custom quote!

In today’s integrated global textile market, selecting trustworthy fabricantes atacadistas de roupas íntimas is critical to brand success. Premier fabricantes de roupas íntimas na China leverage deep industrial heritage (23 anos de experiência em exportação), robust output (17.000 peças por dia, 1.5 million dozen annually), vast material selections (Mais de 500 tecidos, mistura de fibra de bambu e elastano), and strict auditing (ISO9001/BSCI/GOTS) to serve 2,000+ clients entre 50+ countries. By applying structured evaluation criteria and cost-saving procurement strategies, buyers can easily secure reliable, long-term supply chain partners.

Yongrui, fabricante e fornecedor de roupas íntimas personalizadas há 23 anos.

Entre em contato conosco Solicite uma amostra grátis

Entre em contato conosco Solicite uma amostra grátis

Entre em contato conosco Solicite uma amostra grátis

Entre em contato conosco Solicite uma amostra grátis

Entre em contato conosco Solicite uma amostra grátis

Entre em contato conosco Solicite uma amostra grátis